1302 E Marconi Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,528 - $814,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Marconi Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $755,632, approximately $315 per square foot. 1302 E Marconi Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Robert C and Wilson Mary E
Bought by
Kotfila David M and Kotfila Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,301
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$670,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotfila David M | $275,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotfila David M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $40,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $38,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $52,010 | $10,400 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $37,650 | $7,530 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $33,020 | $6,600 | $26,420 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $30,500 | $6,100 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map