NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $488,501

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,005 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

DOES THE PERFECT HOUSE EXIST? You betcha! Check out this amazing 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home that has been updated and pampered to perfection! It even has solar that is totally paid for helping you to have low electric bills! Gorgeous vinyl plank wood-look flooring t/o giving the home a modern light and airy feel. Updated kitchen and baths, newer carpet, water heater and more. Fantastic formal living room with mountain views and then a large family room that is open to the island kitchen. But the fun is the back yard! Jump in, that pool is begging for some sunset parties with a cocktail in hand! This gated community has lots of mature landscaping, basketball courts, play areas and more. Super convenient location to downtown too! This one is a great home, come check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristy Lord

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: Nicholas@NicholasYale.com License #BR538588000 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Liza Drake

West USA Realty License #SA036578000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,015

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2.5 Car Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Room Addition Constructed in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8793
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Dobbins Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 121
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-37-336

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,015

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street & Dobbins
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 130.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: DOBBINS CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 225.81
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2170.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dobbins Creek
  • Phone: 480-339-8793
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 450.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 260.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 372.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise Doc Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-339-8793

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150.0
  • Parcel #: 300-37-336

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3015.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 37.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Tomlinson Scott A
Bought by
Villezcas Cynthia and Salinas Alfredo Miranda
Seller's Agent
Kristy Lord
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Liza Drake
West USA Realty
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.67%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$488,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,499
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%
Original Mortgage
$448,717
Outstanding Balance
$447,445
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,056

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
4 K & C Trust and Poindexter Deanna
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Poindexter Deanna M
Bought by
Poindexter Deanna and 4 K&C Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Poindexter Deanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Spaulding Herbert and Spaulding Patricia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Spaulding Herbert and Spaulding Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villezcas Cynthia $490,000 Magnus Title Agency
Tomlinson Scott A $500,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc $310,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Poindexter Deanna -- None Available
Poindexter Deanna M $148,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $204,306 Great American Title Agency
Spaulding Herbert $240,497 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villezcas Cynthia $448,717
Previous Owner Tomlinson Scott A $250,000
Previous Owner Poindexter Deanna M $118,400
Previous Owner Spaulding Herbert $216,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $490,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $489,950 -2.0% $226 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $499,950 -4.8% $230 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $525,000 +5.0% $242 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Sold $500,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $499,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,774 $20,526 -- --
2024 $2,621 $19,548 -- --
2023 $2,621 $35,810 $7,160 $28,650
2022 $2,567 $27,060 $5,410 $21,650
2021 $2,647 $25,400 $5,080 $20,320
2020 $2,614 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2019 $2,525 $20,710 $4,140 $16,570
2018 $2,453 $20,900 $4,180 $16,720
2017 $2,286 $20,200 $4,040 $16,160
2016 $2,169 $19,130 $3,820 $15,310
2015 $2,015 $18,330 $3,660 $14,670

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6915281

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-37-336

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.