1302 E Vilas Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $162,667
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 E Vilas Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently priced at $162,667, approximately $119 per square foot. 1302 E Vilas Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
J & A Holdings Llc
Bought by
Church Mount Zion Baptist Missionary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Mount Zion Baptist Missionary | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,723 | $589 | $1,134 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,723 | $589 | $1,134 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,723 | $575 | $1,148 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,722 | $68 | $1,654 |