120 S Cypress St Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $88,524 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Cypress St, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $112,631, approximately $120 per square foot. 120 S Cypress St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $4,094 | $469 | $3,625 |
| 2024 | $280 | $3,975 | $456 | $3,519 |
| 2023 | $280 | $3,859 | $421 | $3,438 |
| 2022 | $253 | $3,747 | $385 | $3,362 |
| 2021 | $244 | $3,637 | $341 | $3,296 |
| 2020 | $235 | $3,532 | $299 | $3,233 |
| 2019 | $229 | $3,429 | $245 | $3,184 |
| 2018 | $214 | $3,329 | $197 | $3,132 |
| 2017 | $201 | $3,232 | $151 | $3,081 |
| 2016 | $195 | $3,138 | $110 | $3,028 |
| 2014 | $149 | $2,958 | $110 | $2,848 |
| 2013 | $148 | $3,133 | $120 | $3,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map