Estimated Value: $114,002 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Forrest Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $127,751, approximately $92 per square foot. 1302 Forrest Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Bought by
Hunter, Roy E. & Bonnie R. Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter, Roy E. & Bonnie R. Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $24,530 | $5,160 | $19,370 |
| 2024 | $790 | $15,950 | $4,500 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $790 | $15,950 | $4,500 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $790 | $15,950 | $4,500 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $790 | $15,950 | $4,500 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $786 | $15,950 | $4,500 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $715 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $715 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $715 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $715 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $715 | $14,440 | $4,080 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $715 | $13,690 | $3,720 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map