Estimated Value: $152,185 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Forrest Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $177,046, approximately $90 per square foot. 1305 Forrest Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Shempert Ray Vance and Shempert Brenda Jean
Bought by
White Rocky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$94,887
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Bought by
Shempert Ray Vance and Shempert Brenda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Rocky A | $117,000 | Janus Title Llc | |
| Shempert Ray Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Rocky A | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $27,060 | $5,220 | $21,840 |
| 2024 | $361 | $17,390 | $4,550 | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $703 | $22,790 | $4,550 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $753 | $22,790 | $4,550 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $749 | $22,790 | $4,550 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $698 | $22,790 | $4,550 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $647 | $20,650 | $4,110 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $672 | $20,650 | $4,110 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $672 | $20,650 | $4,110 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $20,650 | $4,110 | $16,540 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $20,650 | $4,110 | $16,540 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $20,670 | $3,770 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map