1302 Frontier St Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Frontier St, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $475,595, approximately $279 per square foot. 1302 Frontier St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Cora Feliciano
Bought by
Feliciano Cora and Feliciano Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2022
Sold by
Feliciano Cora
Bought by
Feliciano Cora and Feliciano Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Parker Janice C and Vantuyl Janice C
Bought by
Feliciano Tony O and Feliciano Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Vantuyl Peter J
Bought by
Vantuyl Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Arruda Leonard
Bought by
Vantuyl Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Arruda Diana S
Bought by
Arruda Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Cora | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feliciano Cora | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Feliciano Tony O | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Vantuyl Janice C | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Vantuyl Janice C | $150,000 | Founders Title Co | |
| Arruda Leonard | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Arruda Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feliciano Tony O | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantuyl Janice C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,170 | $67,011 | $40,285 | $26,726 |
| 2025 | $2,380 | $66,394 | $39,795 | $26,599 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $63,718 | $37,485 | $26,233 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $64,773 | $39,200 | $25,573 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $53,520 | $31,500 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $43,831 | $21,245 | $22,586 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $43,287 | $19,985 | $23,302 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $43,142 | $20,300 | $22,842 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $37,390 | $14,455 | $22,935 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $36,437 | $12,915 | $23,522 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $35,890 | $11,340 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $34,624 | $9,625 | $24,999 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $33,103 | $8,575 | $24,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,738 | $6,125 | $24,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map