1302 Hall Ln Suisun City, CA 94585
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $788,122
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Hall Ln, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $723,781, approximately $207 per square foot. 1302 Hall Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Salvador Omar Albert Quiaoit and Salvador Osellie L
Bought by
Salvador Revocable Living Trust and Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Construction Co
Bought by
Salvador Omar Albert Q and Salvador Osellie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,850
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvador Omar Albert Q | $325,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salvador Omar Albert Q | $259,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $523,013 | $97,937 | $425,076 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $512,759 | $96,017 | $416,742 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $502,706 | $94,135 | $408,571 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $492,850 | $92,290 | $400,560 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $483,187 | $90,481 | $392,706 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $478,234 | $89,554 | $388,680 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $468,858 | $87,799 | $381,059 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $459,666 | $86,078 | $373,588 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $450,654 | $84,391 | $366,263 |
| 2016 | $6,363 | $441,819 | $82,737 | $359,082 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $435,184 | $81,495 | $353,689 |
| 2014 | $5,788 | $412,000 | $70,000 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map