1302 Hawk Ln Unit 18 El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Hawk Ln Unit 18, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $586,990, approximately $418 per square foot. 1302 Hawk Ln Unit 18 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flying Hills Elementary School, West Hills High School, and Grossmont Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Whitson Steve A and Whitson Deborah L
Bought by
Whitson Steve A and Whitson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Webster Lonna
Bought by
Whtison Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Ingalls Aloha J
Bought by
Hart Alene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitson Steve A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Whtison Trust | $268,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hart Alene C | $108,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $322,687 | $130,396 | $192,291 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $316,361 | $127,840 | $188,521 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $310,159 | $125,334 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $304,078 | $122,877 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $298,117 | $120,468 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $295,061 | $119,233 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $289,277 | $116,896 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $283,605 | $114,604 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $278,045 | $112,357 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $272,594 | $110,154 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $73,396 | $20,550 | $52,846 |
| 2014 | $912 | $71,959 | $20,148 | $51,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map