1302 Jersey Rd Salisbury, MD 21801
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Jersey Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801. 1302 Jersey Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $423,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $375,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $327,300 | $78,300 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $327,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $327,100 | $78,300 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $294,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $261,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map