1302 Keystone Point Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $314,124 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Keystone Point, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $335,531, approximately $171 per square foot. 1302 Keystone Point is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Keith Kolin L and Keith Idis N
Bought by
Willis Lorenzo and Willis Barbara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,092
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$230,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Lorenzo | $229,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Lorenzo | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records