1303 Arrowhead Ct Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $295,500 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Arrowhead Ct, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $307,625, approximately $193 per square foot. 1303 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcshaffrey John J and Mcshaffrey Dawn E
Bought by
Williams Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,038
Outstanding Balance
$45,533
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Bell James C and Bell Elizabeth F
Bought by
Mcshaffrey John J and Mcshaffrey Dawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gregory R | $122,000 | -- | |
| Mcshaffrey John J | $91,000 | -- |