1302 Lower Broadway Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue Neighborhood
Studio
8
Baths
8,450
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Lower Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306. 1302 Lower Broadway is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Digesualdo John P
Bought by
Lower Broadway Business Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Laviolette Mark
Bought by
Digesualdo John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Doulides Marguerite
Bought by
Laviolette Mark E and Digesualdo & Kalil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Broadway Business Llc | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Digesualdo John | -- | Steven X Kouray | |
| Laviolette Mark E | $100,000 | Robert Stoddard |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lower Broadway Business Llc | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,762 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $11,762 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $115 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $11,799 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $11,768 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $11,630 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $11,772 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $12,481 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $12,239 | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,300 | $21,000 | $266,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map