1331 Lower Broadway Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,289
Studio
--
Bath
2,410
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Lower Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently priced at $84,289, approximately $34 per square foot. 1331 Lower Broadway is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Rambarran Bramanand
Bought by
Jagdeo Bharrat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Management Consulting And Eng Inc
Bought by
Rambarran Bramanand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Maddalane & Assoc Inc
Bought by
Mgt Consltnt And Engineer Ing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Seymour Joseph
Bought by
Maddalone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Anderson William
Bought by
Seymour Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
City Of Schenectady
Bought by
Anderson William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagdeo Bharrat | $20,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jagdeo Bharrat | $20,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rambarran Bramanand | $40,000 | Legacy Title Services Llc | |
| Mgt Consltnt And Engineer Ing Inc | $52,500 | Robert Stoddard | |
| Maddalone | $27,500 | Fazzone & Fazzone | |
| Seymour Joseph J | $37,791 | -- | |
| Anderson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $13,000 | $11,600 | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $47 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $72,000 | $11,600 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $83,900 | $11,600 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $83,900 | $11,600 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,900 | $11,600 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $11,600 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map