Seller's Agent in 2020
John Colby
Colby Realty
(508) 662-7576
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $451,000
2 Residential apartments . The building is Beautifully Renovated and has all newer electrical and heating services. After being gutted to the studs This building was rewired,insulated and outfitted with a Super Efficient 4 zone Buderus heating system. Tastefully remodeled with 6 panel doors and replacement windows throughout. This property is move-in ready and waiting for your occupancy and your ideas. Come and see the wonderful work that has been done here....The property has 2 full bathrooms and 3 half baths. 1st floor has a full kitchen w/Range and Refrigerator. Live on the 1st floor and rent the 2nd floor apartment..Come and check this Uptown location out !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassarino Stacey L | -- | None Available | |
| Cassarino Stacey L | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Stacey | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Ellis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassarino Stacey L | $241,450 | |
| Closed | Cassarino Stacey L | $241,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Stacey | $190,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $197,000 | -6.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $357,500 | $47,700 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $335,400 | $47,700 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $283,900 | $34,600 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $221,600 | $33,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $194,000 | $41,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $194,000 | $41,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $194,000 | $41,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $190,000 | $37,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $190,000 | $37,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $180,700 | $37,400 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $180,700 | $37,400 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $180,700 | $37,400 | $143,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Colby
Colby Realty
(508) 662-7576
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Cheryl Kelleher
Colby Realty
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72694599
APN: ATHO-000031-000281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.