1302 Mark Ln Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Mark Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $214,129, approximately $87 per square foot. 1302 Mark Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Corrington David L
Bought by
Corrington Audrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrington Audrey L | -- | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corrington Audrey L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $59,246 | $13,819 | $45,427 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $54,285 | $12,662 | $41,623 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $43,914 | $10,243 | $33,671 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $41,432 | $9,664 | $31,768 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $39,425 | $9,196 | $30,229 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $39,214 | $9,147 | $30,067 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $38,799 | $9,050 | $29,749 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $38,799 | $9,050 | $29,749 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $36,599 | $9,050 | $27,549 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $35,741 | $8,838 | $26,903 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $35,741 | $8,838 | $26,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,741 | $8,838 | $26,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map