1302 McCreight Rd Ridge Spring, SC 29129
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 McCreight Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129 and is currently estimated at $339,345. 1302 McCreight Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $11,280 | $400 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $11,280 | $400 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $11,280 | $400 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $9,480 | $400 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $9,480 | $400 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $9,480 | $400 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $9,480 | $400 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $8,240 | $400 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $974 | $8,240 | $400 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $68 | $270 | $270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map