19

Recently Sold Ridge Spring, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $169,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    106 Scrub Oak Ct, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita L. McKenna McKinney Realty

    106 Scrub Oak Ct, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /2

    $168,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4057 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $7,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Wicks & KT Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    4057 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    222 Bogeyville Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Summers RE/MAX Tattersall Group

    222 Bogeyville Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    846 Mason Branch Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,044

    Last Listing Agent Briana Hayes ERA Wilder Aiken

    846 Mason Branch Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /69

    $639,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4820 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,640

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    4820 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    00 Piper Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • Land
    • 31.91 Acres
    • $10,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Owenby Farmscape Realty

    00 Piper Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    209 Archie Ware Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,203

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Campos Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    209 Archie Ware Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /50

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    200 Dubose St, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,113

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Stephan Real Estate One

    200 Dubose St, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4305 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,280

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    4305 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /22

    $117,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1011 Whispering Pine Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

    Last Listing Agent LAKEISHA BRYANT Amanda Real Estate Group, LLC

    1011 Whispering Pine Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1412 McCreight Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $298,655

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cooper Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    1412 McCreight Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /74

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1360 Vanest Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,381

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Ray Premier Realty

    1360 Vanest Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    280 Bridge Creek Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Cline Group Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    280 Bridge Creek Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /57

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    153 Rachel Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,756

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Layton Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    153 Rachel Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /71

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3502 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,811

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie McFall United Real Estate, Aiken

    3502 Columbia Hwy N, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    00 Vanest Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Nichols Wisteria Properties

    00 Vanest Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /55

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1006 W Main St, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,140

    Last Listing Agent Donald Canady Southern Visions Realty 1,LLC

    1006 W Main St, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /63

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1339 McCreight Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,090

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Caughman Caughman Realty

    1339 McCreight Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
  • /5

    $582,187

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    711 Mount Calvary Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,973

    Last Listing Agent No Place Like Home Georgialina Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    711 Mount Calvary Rd, Ridge Spring, SC 29129
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home