1302 Mcham St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Mcham St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $349,907, approximately $176 per square foot. 1302 Mcham St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Gibbs Melody L and Gibbs William D
Bought by
Rangel Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,862
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$308,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Williams D and Gibbs Melody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,929
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Blue Jason R and Blue April
Bought by
Asap Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Blue Jason R and Blue April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,502
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Troy & Nichols Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Mcmanus Michael W
Bought by
Troy & Nichols Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Williams D | -- | -- | |
| Asap Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Asap Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Blue Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Troy & Nichols Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Carlos A | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Williams D | $114,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Asap Properties Inc | $70,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Jason R | $88,502 | |
| Closed | Asap Properties Inc | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $331,210 | $50,000 | $281,210 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $331,210 | $50,000 | $281,210 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $290,850 | $50,000 | $240,850 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $290,850 | $50,000 | $240,850 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $233,180 | $40,000 | $193,180 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $233,180 | $40,000 | $193,180 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $233,180 | $40,000 | $193,180 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $188,490 | $30,000 | $158,490 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $172,910 | $30,000 | $142,910 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $153,750 | $25,000 | $128,750 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $139,720 | $23,000 | $116,720 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $133,410 | $23,000 | $110,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map