Estimated Value: $271,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Nance St, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $299,583, approximately $218 per square foot. 1302 Nance St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Watson Ii Dalton Utah
Bought by
Watson Dalton Utah and Watson Maria Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Watson Maria
Bought by
Watson Dalton U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Perez Julian
Bought by
Watson Dalton U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perez Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iii
Bought by
Delao Ceasar and Castro Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,571
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Dalton Utah | -- | -- | |
| Watson Dalton U | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Watson Dalton U | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Julian | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Julian | $76,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $95,146 | -- | |
| Delao Ceasar | $90,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Dalton U | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Julian | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Delao Ceasar | $89,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $105,579 | $25,745 | $79,834 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $103,510 | $25,241 | $78,269 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $101,482 | $24,747 | $76,735 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $99,493 | $24,262 | $75,231 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $97,543 | $23,787 | $73,756 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $96,544 | $23,544 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $96,544 | $23,544 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $92,797 | $22,631 | $70,166 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $90,979 | $22,188 | $68,791 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $89,196 | $21,753 | $67,443 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $87,857 | $21,427 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $86,137 | $21,008 | $65,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map