1302 Newhall Dr Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $837,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Newhall Dr, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $741,164, approximately $220 per square foot. 1302 Newhall Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Highland S Legacy Llc
Bought by
Sinz Harry C and Sinz Vicki R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
The Windwood Co Inc
Bought by
Sinz Harry C and Sinz Vicki R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Legacy Land Development Company
Bought by
Bisping Jerry and Bisping Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinz Harry C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sinz Harry C | $848,972 | -- | |
| Bisping Jerry | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,488 | $796,100 | $92,100 | $704,000 |
| 2024 | $10,088 | $742,700 | $80,000 | $662,700 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $742,700 | $80,000 | $662,700 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $683,300 | $77,600 | $605,700 |
| 2021 | $8,262 | $590,800 | $67,900 | $522,900 |
| 2020 | $7,886 | $608,600 | $75,100 | $533,500 |
| 2019 | $7,940 | $594,600 | $87,200 | $507,400 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $590,500 | $109,700 | $480,800 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $566,500 | $109,700 | $456,800 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $535,200 | $109,700 | $425,500 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $505,300 | $109,700 | $395,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $497,300 | $109,700 | $387,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map