1302 S Maple St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $226,406, approximately $106 per square foot. 1302 S Maple St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Manley Neil G and Manley Robin R
Bought by
Maneval Derek and Maneval Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,792
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maneval Derek | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maneval Derek | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $27,920 | $1,940 | $25,980 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $25,040 | $1,940 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $25,040 | $1,940 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $24,770 | $1,940 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $24,770 | $1,940 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $21,570 | $1,940 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $21,570 | $1,940 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $21,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $21,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $22,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $22,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $22,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map