1302 Sagamore St Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $481,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Sagamore St, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $465,945, approximately $291 per square foot. 1302 Sagamore St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Linn Steven M and Linn Laura S
Bought by
Courtney Shawn and Courtney Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,507
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$171,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Linn Steven M and Linn Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Residential Construction Llc
Bought by
Brown Steve and Brown Sony C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
9.48%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Shawn | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Linn Steven M | $283,000 | Servicelink | |
| Brown Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtney Shawn | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Steven M | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Steven M | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steve | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $66,010 | $6,630 | $59,380 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $57,720 | $6,020 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $57,720 | $6,020 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $51,430 | $6,020 | $45,410 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $51,430 | $6,020 | $45,410 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $50,080 | $6,020 | $44,060 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $50,080 | $6,020 | $44,060 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $44,040 | $5,020 | $39,020 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $44,040 | $5,020 | $39,020 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $41,930 | $5,020 | $36,910 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $41,930 | $5,020 | $36,910 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $41,930 | $5,020 | $36,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,930 | $5,020 | $36,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map