NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1302 Silver Lakes Blvd Naples, FL 34114

Belle Meade Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $242,545

0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $240,000

Current estimated payment $1,807 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2025

Oversized Corner Lakefront Site in Silver Lakes
Discover this beautifully landscaped corner lot with stunning lake views, surrounded by tropical foliage that creates a private and peaceful setting. The site features painted concrete with paver walkways on both sides, offering both style and functionality.
Included is a 6x10 shed with electric and water hookups, along with a spacious 212 sq. ft. screened and windowed lanai equipped with a split A/C system—perfect for relaxing in comfort on sunny days.
This pull-in site is ideal for motorhomes and boasts a generous patio area, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet moments by the water.
Don’t miss out—make an offer today! Don’t miss this chance to invest in one of Naples’ premier RV resort-style communities.

Silver Lakes is a vibrant, gated community perfectly situated between Naples and Marco Island, offering the ideal blend of relaxation, recreation, and convenience. Residents enjoy deeded, fee-simple ownership and a host of resort-style amenities designed to support an active and social lifestyle.

This beautifully maintained community features a 9-hole golf course, two spacious clubhouses, three swimming pools, and two hot tubs. Stay active with access to pickleball courts, a fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, horseshoe pits, billiards, and ping pong. The resort also offers a full calendar of planned activities and social events, creating a true sense of community.
Just a short drive from downtown Naples, Marco Island, and the stunning white-sand beaches of the Gulf, Silver Lakes is the perfect home base for exploring the natural beauty and cultural attractions of Southwest Florida.
Silver Lakes Property Owners Association dues are $907.00 per quarter. Dues are paid quarterly, in advance, and cover liability insurance and maintenance for common grounds, water and sewer, trash pick-up, lawn service, cable TV, recreational facilities, activities, security and reserves. Owners are responsible for property tax, electric, internet, phone, and insurance on their own property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Jones

Silver Lakes Realty, Inc Listed on: 07/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Freshwater

Silver Lakes Realty, Inc

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,681

HOA Fees

  • $302 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73625021349
  • Tax Block 6

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,681

HOA Fees

$302 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Oversize
  • Park Name: SILVER LAKES RV RESORT AND GOLF CLUB
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NSLR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER LAKES
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2025-10-10T15:22:51.550Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2025-10-10T15:26:53.230Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 33789055
  • CDOM: 71
  • DOM: 27
  • Lot Type: Residential Lot
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 275000

Utilities

  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Central

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 73625021349
  • Current Use: 00-Vacant Residential
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2680.58
  • Tax Block: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Elise M and Funk Stephanie A
Bought by
1302 Silver Lakes Llc
Seller's Agent
Robyn Jones
Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Shelley Freshwater
Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-12.73%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$240,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Gerken Larry A and Gerken Jeanette K
Bought by
Johnson Elise M and Funk Stephanie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Gestion Lucyl Lachance Inc
Bought by
Gerken Larry A and Gerken Jeanette K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Deangelis Greg and Deangelis Jean
Bought by
Gestion Lucyl Lachance Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Sold by
Jerde Amy E
Bought by
Deangelis Greg and Deangelis Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Pile Wendell P
Bought by
Jerde Amy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Conquest Dev U S A L C
Bought by
Pile Wendell P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,320
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1302 Silver Lakes Llc $240,000 First American Title Insurance
Johnson Elise M $198,000 Island Ttl 5 Star Closing Te
Johnson Elise M $198,000 Island Title 5 Star Agency
Gerken Larry A $185,000 Island Title 5 Star Agency L
Gestion Lucyl Lachance Inc $210,000 Island Title Guaranty Agency
Deangelis Greg $93,900 --
Jerde Amy E $65,000 --
Pile Wendell P $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pile Wendell P $38,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $240,000 -12.7% --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $275,000 -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,681 $248,358 $243,936 $4,422
2024 $2,417 $257,828 -- --
2023 $2,417 $234,389 $229,997 $4,392
2022 $2,385 $217,533 $213,444 $4,089
2021 $990 $81,569 $0 $0
2020 $839 $74,154 $70,609 $3,545
2019 $989 $86,814 $83,361 $3,453
2018 $960 $84,401 $81,209 $3,192
2017 $967 $84,347 $81,209 $3,138
2016 $896 $77,868 $0 $0
2015 $1,046 $89,589 $0 $0
2014 $1,027 $87,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225065310

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 73625021349

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.