Estimated Value: $355,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Thomson Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $395,030, approximately $185 per square foot. 1302 Thomson Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Bierwagen John Chester and Bierwagen John C
Bought by
Anglin Robert J and Anglin Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglin Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $154,700 | $154,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $153,200 | $153,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $988 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $909 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |