Estimated Value: $399,121 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1356 Thomson Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $563,040, approximately $296 per square foot. 1356 Thomson Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Lundy Mark A
Bought by
Lundy Mark A and Beck Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundy Mark A | -- | Mtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundy Mark A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |