1302 Via Vista Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,135,467 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Via Vista, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,202,367, approximately $437 per square foot. 1302 Via Vista is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Best Russel and Arballo Kim A
Bought by
Best Russel and Arballo Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,765
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Best Russel and Arballo Kim Alison
Bought by
Best Russel and Arballo Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Best L Russell
Bought by
Best Russel and Arballo Kim Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Chobot Joanna
Bought by
Best L Russel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Clow Norman H and Clow Roberta L
Bought by
Best L Russel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Clow Norman H and Clow Roberta L
Bought by
Clow Norman H and Clow Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Russel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Best Russel | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Best Russel | -- | None Available | |
| Best L Russel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Best L Russel | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clow Norman H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Russel | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Best Russel | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Best L Russel | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clow Norman H | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $648,675 | $228,576 | $420,099 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $635,957 | $224,095 | $411,862 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $623,488 | $219,701 | $403,787 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $611,264 | $215,394 | $395,870 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $599,279 | $211,171 | $388,108 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $593,135 | $209,006 | $384,129 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $581,506 | $204,908 | $376,598 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $570,105 | $200,891 | $369,214 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $558,927 | $196,952 | $361,975 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $547,969 | $193,091 | $354,878 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $539,739 | $190,191 | $349,548 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $529,167 | $186,466 | $342,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map