RENTED MAY 1, 2026

13020 Early Run Ln Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $290,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,949 / mo

Highlights

  • 200 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • Pond View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable South Pointe community of Riverview. This move-in-ready residence features an open and functional layout with soaring ceilings and stylish wood-look tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen offers modern quartz countertops, brand new Samsung stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar overlooking the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate glass-enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms are perfect flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home is ideally positioned directly in front of a tranquil pond and features a large fenced backyard along with a spacious enclosed lanai overlooking the water, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain while enjoying peaceful relaxing views. Additional highlights include a two-car attached garage, entire home has been freshly painted including a new roof and modern updates throughout, featuring a bright interior filled with natural light. Located in the amenity-rich South Pointe community with access to 2 pools, playgrounds, basketball courts, and walking trails, all while conveniently situated near US-301, I-75, shopping, dining, and centrally located in the Tampa Bay area, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a great Riverview location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Freddy Rodriguez

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3097840 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,634 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57.69x115
  • 200 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Pond
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Outdoor Features

  • Access To Pond
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Collins Prek-8 Elementary School
  • Collins Prek 8 Middle School
  • East Bay High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 3/8/26
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-06-31-20-5ZH-000024-00062.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sounth Pointe HOA
  • South Pointe Ph 9 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, fencing

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,634 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-08
  • Terms Of Lease: Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-01T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/61gvZKo

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1545
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2250
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6634
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 209.03
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.55
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Rods
  • Living Area Meters: 143.54

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 200
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 200

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Sounth Pointe HOA
  • Phone: Wise Property Mg
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Collins PreK-8 School
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Collins PreK 8 School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-06-31-20-5ZH-000024-00062.0
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 57.69x115
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Richardson Elizabeth and Elizabeth P Richardson Living Trust
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$290,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,777
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Elizabeth P and Paulette Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Richardson Elizabeth P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Anthony D and Cruz Nanette M
Bought by
Paulette Elizabeth Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Cruz Anthony D and Cruz Nanette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,496
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrillo Dede $290,000 Gulfside Title Services
Richardson Elizabeth P -- None Available
Paulette Elizabeth Anne $125,000 Hillsborough Title Llc
Cruz Anthony D $120,100 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrillo Dede $232,000
Previous Owner Cruz Anthony D $122,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,795 $263,398 $94,415 $168,983
2024 $4,795 $263,404 $94,415 $168,989
2023 $4,504 $260,734 $90,638 $170,096
2022 $4,186 $256,566 $75,532 $181,034
2021 $3,591 $176,269 $54,761 $121,508
2020 $3,242 $155,874 $47,207 $108,667
2019 $3,111 $150,174 $45,319 $104,855
2018 $2,975 $142,938 $0 $0
2017 $2,752 $129,240 $0 $0
2016 $2,709 $125,747 $0 $0
2015 $2,612 $118,374 $0 $0
2014 $2,310 $115,845 $0 $0
2013 -- $89,851 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8484361

Stellar MLS

APN: U-06-31-20-5ZH-000024-00062.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.