13021 60th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,537 - $1,597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13021 60th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,501,384, approximately $669 per square foot. 13021 60th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Chan Pui Lai and Wong Po Chuen
Bought by
Chan Pui Lai and Wong Sun Kwok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1997
Sold by
Palios Andriana
Bought by
Wong Sun Kwok and Chan Pui Lai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Pui Lai | -- | -- | |
| Wong Sun Kwok | $329,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wong Sun Kwok | $329,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Sun Kwok | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,126 | $66,770 | $13,174 | $53,596 |
| 2025 | $13,028 | $66,770 | $13,118 | $53,652 |
| 2024 | $13,040 | $66,266 | $13,841 | $52,425 |
| 2023 | $12,275 | $62,516 | $11,855 | $50,661 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $78,300 | $16,680 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $11,414 | $83,760 | $16,680 | $67,080 |
| 2020 | $11,482 | $75,840 | $16,680 | $59,160 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $76,800 | $16,680 | $60,120 |
| 2018 | $10,322 | $52,097 | $12,263 | $39,834 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $49,149 | $10,583 | $38,566 |
| 2016 | $8,960 | $49,149 | $10,583 | $38,566 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $46,368 | $16,526 | $29,842 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $46,019 | $15,924 | $30,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map