13021 Barton Rd Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,263,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13021 Barton Rd, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $1,210,667, approximately $394 per square foot. 13021 Barton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, St. Gregory The Great, and St. Paul High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Celerino A and Martinez Maria C
Bought by
Martinez Celerino A and Martinez Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Celerino A and Martinez Maria C
Bought by
Martinez Celerino A and Martinez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Celerino A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Celerino A | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Celerino A | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $606,326 | $223,843 | $382,483 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $594,438 | $219,454 | $374,984 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $582,783 | $215,151 | $367,632 |
| 2022 | $8,044 | $571,357 | $210,933 | $360,424 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $560,155 | $206,798 | $353,357 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $555,192 | $204,678 | $350,514 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $544,322 | $200,665 | $343,657 |
| 2018 | $7,151 | $533,665 | $196,731 | $336,934 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $512,194 | $189,093 | $323,101 |
| 2015 | $6,629 | $504,501 | $186,253 | $318,248 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $494,619 | $182,605 | $312,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map