Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13022 Morene St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $998,126, approximately $615 per square foot. 13022 Morene St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcfadden Monica Ann and Rainbow Stardust Revocable Liv
Bought by
Mcfadden Monica Ann and Rainbow Stardust Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,711
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcfadden Monica Ann and Clowe Monica A
Bought by
Mcfadden Monica Ann and Rainbow Stardust Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Clowe Brian P
Bought by
Clowe Monica A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2013
Sold by
Frye Timothy H
Bought by
Clowe Brian P and Clowe Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Frye Robert W and Frye Marlys M
Bought by
Frye Robert W and Frye Marlys M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Monica Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcfadden Monica Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Clowe Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Clowe Brian P | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frye Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadden Monica Ann | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Clowe Brian P | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $498,716 | $303,816 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $488,938 | $297,859 | $191,079 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $479,352 | $292,019 | $187,333 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $469,954 | $286,294 | $183,660 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $460,740 | $280,681 | $180,059 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $456,016 | $277,803 | $178,213 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $447,075 | $272,356 | $174,719 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $438,310 | $267,016 | $171,294 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $429,717 | $261,781 | $167,936 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $421,293 | $256,649 | $164,644 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $414,965 | $252,794 | $162,171 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $406,838 | $247,843 | $158,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map