13023 Summerfield Square Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13023 Summerfield Square Dr, Riverview, FL 33578. 13023 Summerfield Square Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Corr Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Ziegler Ced Summerfield Square Llc
Bought by
Danube Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Outstanding Balance
$223,696
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Tampa South
Bought by
Amerada Hess Facilities Bus Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danube Llc | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Amerada Hess Facilities Bus Trust | $930,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danube Llc | $326,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,993 | $662,500 | $100 | $662,400 |
| 2024 | $10,993 | $626,300 | $100 | $626,200 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $566,373 | $100 | $566,273 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $552,914 | $100 | $552,814 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $466,199 | $100 | $466,099 |
| 2020 | $8,881 | $471,054 | $100 | $470,954 |
| 2019 | $8,273 | $432,962 | $100 | $432,862 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $398,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $371,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $371,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,006 | $339,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,919 | $339,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map