Estimated Value: $674,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13027 Melon Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $688,888, approximately $486 per square foot. 13027 Melon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Marie Reyes
Bought by
Glenn Tejidor And Lindsay Reyes Revocable Liv and Tejidor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Dizon Reyes Lindsay Marie and Dizon Reyes Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Franklin E
Bought by
Reyes Esther D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Tejidor And Lindsay Reyes Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dizon Reyes Lindsay Marie | $463,500 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Reyes Esther D | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dizon Reyes Lindsay Marie | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Esther D | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $620,994 | $217,348 | $403,646 |
| 2024 | $8,310 | $608,817 | $213,086 | $395,731 |
| 2023 | $8,104 | $596,880 | $208,908 | $387,972 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $510,000 | $178,000 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $6,963 | $493,000 | $173,000 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $482,600 | $168,500 | $314,100 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $464,000 | $162,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $450,000 | $158,000 | $292,000 |
| 2017 | $6,213 | $427,700 | $149,900 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $407,400 | $142,800 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $388,000 | $136,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $410,000 | $144,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map