13028 S Parker Ave Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,354 - $769,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13028 S Parker Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $610,785, approximately $413 per square foot. 13028 S Parker Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Zerebeckyj John and Zerebeckyj Luba
Bought by
Hager Walter R A and Hager Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Barnes Frederick E and Barnes Ethel M
Bought by
Zerebeckyj John and Zerebeckyj Luba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Walter R A | -- | -- | |
| Zerebeckyj John | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hager Walter R A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $62,537 | $27,459 | $35,078 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $59,839 | $28,724 | $31,115 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $59,839 | $28,724 | $31,115 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $59,387 | $27,123 | $32,264 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $60,031 | $27,387 | $32,644 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $57,362 | $27,387 | $29,975 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $57,362 | $27,387 | $29,975 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $42,754 | $24,707 | $18,047 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $42,754 | $24,707 | $18,047 |
| 2016 | $6,887 | $84,883 | $21,228 | $63,655 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $84,883 | $21,228 | $63,655 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $77,140 | $19,285 | $57,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map