12996 Us Highway 285 Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12996 Us Highway 285, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $349,403, approximately $292 per square foot. 12996 Us Highway 285 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Eden Keith R
Bought by
Morse Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,811
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$169,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1998
Sold by
Eden Clarence S and Dolly Eden
Bought by
Eden Clarence S and Eden Clifford D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Eden Clarence S and Dolly Eden
Bought by
Eden Clarence S and Eden Dolly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Justin | $300,000 | Land Title | |
| Eden Clarence S | -- | -- | |
| Eden Clarence S | -- | -- | |
| Eden Clarence S | -- | -- | |
| Eden Clarence S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Justin | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $18,664 | $4,806 | $13,858 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $17,650 | $5,435 | $12,215 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $17,650 | $5,435 | $12,215 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $14,076 | $3,215 | $10,861 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $14,480 | $3,307 | $11,173 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $14,939 | $5,174 | $9,765 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $14,939 | $5,174 | $9,765 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $12,288 | $3,195 | $9,093 |
| 2017 | $929 | $12,288 | $3,195 | $9,093 |
| 2016 | $908 | $11,187 | $4,723 | $6,464 |
| 2015 | $721 | $11,187 | $4,723 | $6,464 |
| 2014 | $721 | $8,312 | $3,838 | $4,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map