31435 Evans View Ln Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $465,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
551
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31435 Evans View Ln, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $415,099, approximately $753 per square foot. 31435 Evans View Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Scott Brammer Robert
Bought by
Salazar Bradley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Bradley R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Bradley R | $99,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $24,404 | $15,711 | $8,693 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $23,681 | $15,007 | $8,674 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $23,681 | $15,007 | $8,674 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $20,041 | $11,723 | $8,318 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $20,618 | $12,060 | $8,558 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $16,962 | $9,144 | $7,818 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $16,962 | $9,144 | $7,818 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $13,263 | $6,787 | $6,476 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $13,263 | $6,787 | $6,476 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $12,838 | $7,266 | $5,572 |
| 2015 | $960 | $12,838 | $7,266 | $5,572 |
| 2014 | $960 | $11,058 | $7,221 | $3,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map