13029 60th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,341 - $1,597,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13029 60th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,470,335, approximately $655 per square foot. 13029 60th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Abreu Luis and Abreu Teresa
Bought by
Cheung For and Cheung Wan Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung For | $328,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheung For | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,654 | $67,081 | $13,092 | $53,989 |
| 2025 | $5,923 | $67,081 | $13,037 | $54,044 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $66,576 | $13,755 | $52,821 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $62,808 | $11,734 | $51,074 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $78,360 | $16,500 | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $83,820 | $16,500 | $67,320 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $75,840 | $16,500 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $71,760 | $16,500 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $52,340 | $11,046 | $41,294 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $49,378 | $10,453 | $38,925 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $49,378 | $10,453 | $38,925 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $46,584 | $16,328 | $30,256 |
| 2014 | $5,180 | $46,234 | $15,328 | $30,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map