13029 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13029 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $246,207, approximately $88 per square foot. 13029 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Dreier Joanne
Bought by
Dreier Tim and Dreier Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,050
Outstanding Balance
$32,004
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
The Cora Louise Banfield Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Banfield Cora Louise
Bought by
The Cora Louise Banfield Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Starks Harold and Starks Ruby M
Bought by
Dreler Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreier Tim | $131,500 | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| The Cora Louise Banfield Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dreler Joanne | $125,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreier Tim | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $14,465 | $2,431 | $12,034 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $13,750 | $2,431 | $11,319 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $13,750 | $2,431 | $11,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map