1303 16th St Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 16th St, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $189,874, approximately $89 per square foot. 1303 16th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Neale Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Bickerstaff Tracy A
Bought by
Piggott Eddie and Piggott Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Allenbaugh and Joyce
Bought by
Piggott Eddie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Humphreys Robert L and Humphreys Mary C
Bought by
Bickerstaff Tracy A and Bickerstaff Pamela Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piggott Eddie | -- | Palmer David G | |
| Piggott Eddie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bickerstaff Tracy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $94,080 | $19,500 | $74,580 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $89,280 | $19,140 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $84,660 | $18,840 | $65,820 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $81,240 | $17,820 | $63,420 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $78,900 | $17,160 | $61,740 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $77,100 | $17,160 | $59,940 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $75,840 | $16,860 | $58,980 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $73,800 | $16,500 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $72,240 | $16,500 | $55,740 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $70,260 | $16,500 | $53,760 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $68,820 | $15,840 | $52,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,620 | $15,840 | $51,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map