NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1303 30th St Unit 21 Seaview, WA 98644

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2024

Last sale price $155,900 $186 Per Sq Ft

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

2023 Palm Harbor home. This is the best park on the peninsula! Well maintained and managed. Outfitted with all new underground utilities including water, sewer, electricity & pavement! Park renovation is flawless and inviting. Enjoy comfort and economy at the beach! A perfect beach cottage for year around living or for weekend getaways. This 2-Bedroom, 1 bath open-concept home was only lived in 6-moths. A change in plans means this new home is back on market after barely being lived in! Everything like new except the price! Located walking distance to the Ocean Beaches and Discovery Trail. Located between Ilwaco & Long Beach with easy access to the State Parks, Port of Ilwaco, shopping, restaurants, and Astoria. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Knutzen

Realty One Group Pacifica License #27879 Listed on: 12/15/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number Not Found

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Warranty: HomeWarranty
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeinPark
  • Architectural Style: SingleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 155900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodComposite
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: Skirting, Slab
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: LeasedLand, OceanBeachOneQuarterMileOrLess

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Commons, Management, RoadMaintenance
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Park
  • High School: Ilwaco
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hilltop
  • Elementary School #2: Long Beach

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Rent Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: Not Found

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $149,900 -3.8% $178 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold $155,900 -2.5% $186 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 For Sale $159,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,615 $833,300 $283,300 $550,000
2024 $5,615 $813,800 $263,800 $550,000
2023 $4,461 $588,800 $263,800 $325,000
2022 $4,134 $448,000 $256,400 $191,600
2021 $4,844 $426,700 $244,200 $182,500
2020 $5,228 $426,700 $244,200 $182,500
2019 $4,222 $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
2018 $4,658 $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
2017 $4,583 $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
2015 $4,614 $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
2014 -- $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
2012 -- $330,000 $200,000 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23269933

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 10112823139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.