1303 63rd Ln Minneapolis, MN 55430
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $238,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 63rd Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430 and is currently estimated at $229,848, approximately $165 per square foot. 1303 63rd Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Center Elementary STEAM and Bright Water MontessoriSchool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Stay Richard C and Anderson Stay Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stay Richard C | $116,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,203 | $219,700 | $29,000 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $220,500 | $29,000 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $214,000 | $29,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $173,000 | $29,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $161,000 | $22,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $147,000 | $18,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $114,500 | $17,500 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $103,400 | $14,900 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $87,000 | $14,900 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $14,200 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map