1303 Bearcreek Loop Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $213,035 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Bearcreek Loop, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $264,259, approximately $223 per square foot. 1303 Bearcreek Loop is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $651 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $651 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $65,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $659 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $872 | $131,700 | $30,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $678 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $678 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $678 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $678 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $678 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map