$339,990
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1303 Crabapple Rd Franklin, IN 46131

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in Franklin, this beautifully maintained single-family home, built in 2019, offers 1,804 square feet of well-designed living space all on one level. The spacious living room boasts high and vaulted ceilings, creating an open, airy feel that flows seamlessly into the open floor plan. The kitchen is a standout, granted countertops, a large island with bar seating, and a stylish backsplash, perfect for both cooking and casual dining. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including one with a double vanity, plus a dedicated laundry room, the home is as functional as it is inviting. Outside, the 11,892 square-foot lot includes a private fenced backyard with a porch patio 13x11, deck 27x11, and shed, offering plenty of space to relax or entertain. This property is a perfect mix of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jass Samra

Keller Williams Indy Metro NE Brokerage Email: jsamra@jassamra.com License #RB14042693 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,384

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 11,892 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, management, snow removal
  • Association Phone (317) 875-5600
  • Cumberland Trace Subdivision
  • Property managed by CASI Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 147 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410810033152000009
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,384

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 1804
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Cumberland Trace
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.jassamra.com
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: jsamra@jassamra.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Ceiling Vaulted, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Data, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1804
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1804
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener,Service Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-875-5600
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: CASI Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rules & Regulations

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11892
  • Parcel Number: 410810033152000009
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3384
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 147
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1692
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$339,990
Sold Price
$339,990
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-53.99%
Original Mortgage
$271,992
Outstanding Balance
$271,992
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Johnson County
Bought by
Sifti Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$337,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.57%
Views
251

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.12%
Original Mortgage
$312,881
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Plante Joshua Conrad and Plante Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,269
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
West Franklin Homes Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes

Warranty Deed -- Security Title
Sheriffs Deed $277,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Security Title
Warranty Deed $310,000 Schmitz David A
Warranty Deed -- Enterprise Title
Limited Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $271,992 New Conventional
Previous Owner $312,881 FHA
Previous Owner $275,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,269 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $339,990 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $339,990 +0.7% $188 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold $337,500 -0.7% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $188 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 For Sale $350,000 +12.9% $194 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $310,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Off Market $310,000 -- --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,292 $319,300 $40,300 $279,000
2024 $3,155 $284,200 $40,300 $243,900
2023 $2,984 $268,600 $40,300 $228,300
2022 $2,756 $246,200 $36,000 $210,200
2021 $2,308 $207,200 $36,000 $171,200
2020 $2,100 $189,100 $36,000 $153,100
2019 $13 $400 $400 $0

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091520

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 41-08-10-033-152.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.