1303 E Dear St Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated Value: $193,177 - $225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E Dear St, Kirksville, MO 63501 and is currently estimated at $215,294, approximately $174 per square foot. 1303 E Dear St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Alder Erik A and Alder Meredith A
Bought by
Diekmann Albert A and Diekmann Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Flowers Michael and Flowers Shirley
Bought by
Alder Erik A and Alder Meredith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Sutterer Lloyd H and Sutterer Ruth T
Bought by
Flowers Michael and Flowers Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diekmann Albert A | -- | None Available | |
| Alder Erik A | -- | None Available | |
| Flowers Michael | -- | North Missouri Title Co Po |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flowers Michael | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $29,210 | $4,170 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $25,560 | $3,790 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $25,650 | $3,790 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $25,650 | $3,790 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $25,650 | $3,790 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $25,980 | $3,790 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $25,560 | $3,790 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $24,520 | $3,790 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $20,820 | $4,100 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,820 | $4,100 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,790 | $4,070 | $16,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map