About Megan
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Megan is Experienced In
-
105 Sales
-
1 Sale
Megan's Listings and Deals
Megan's Open Houses
-
$279,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,772 Sq Ft
- 2610 Dawnview Dr
- Kirksville, MO
WELCOME HOME! This inviting ranch home is tucked away at the end of a quiet street in a peaceful neighborhood. With minimal traffic and a private setting, this location offers the perfect blend of country and town. Home offers easy one-level living with a functional layout, practical kitchen with updated appliances and large, comfortable bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the added privacy of a
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
Megan's Recent Active Listings
-
$197,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,080 Sq Ft
- 2320 Lincoln St
- Unionville, MO
STILL LIKE NEW! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch was completed in 2022 and is ready for a new family to make a fresh start! Over 2000 square feet of open floorplan and spacious bedrooms. Hard surface flooring runs throughout the home making it easy to maintain with kids or pets. Double lot with huge fenced yard and firepit is the perfect place to play or unwind on the weekend! Home includes all
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$143,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,092 Sq Ft
- 1510 E Jefferson St
- Kirksville, MO
Welcome Home to this 3 bedroom, 1 bath multi-level property offering comfort, value, and convenience all in one! With several recent updates including BRAND NEW ROOF, new flooring, fresh paint, and NEW heating and cooling systems, this home is move-in ready and the most expensive work is done! Perfectly priced for first-time buyers, this home is a smart and affordable alternative to renting —
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$249,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 21816 Potter Rd
- Kirksville, MO
Tucked into a small wooded acreage, this one-of-a-kind earth berm home offers the perfect blend of privacy, efficiency, and charm—just minutes from town. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the setting feels like your own secluded retreat while still keeping everyday conveniences close. Inside, you'll find an updated interior featuring a recently remodeled kitchen, updated flooring,
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$269,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 26118 Spring Lake Trail
- Kirksville, MO
Tucked away in a peaceful cove on Spring Lake, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Home was completely remodeled in 2019 and is in move-in ready condition! Open kitchen and living area look out to gorgeous water view, or step out to relax on the deck or covered patio and soak up some sun! Spiral staircase gives easy access to lower level which includes
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$299,000
- Land
- 0.44 Acre
- $679,545 per Acre
- 19012 Buttercup Ct
- Union Township, MO
WATERFRONT LOT IN PERFECT COVE! Hard to find waterfront lot with good water depth, lots of trees and awesome view! If you are looking to build on the water this is an awesome opportunity! Call MEGAN ROOF, listing agent for details! 660-988-2050 Visit Remax.com for a virtual tour!
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$59,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,405 Sq Ft
- 303 W Pierce St
- Kirksville, MO
PRICED RIGHT ON PIERCE! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers many updates, including vinyl windows & metal roof plus original hardwood floors and off-street parking. Situated just blocks from the campuses of A.T. Still University and Truman State University, this property offers a highly desirable location for students, faculty, and staff. Its proximity to local amenities, shopping, and dining adds
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$119,000
- Land
- 0.29 Acre
- $410,345 per Acre
- 32105 Falcon Dr
- Union Township, MO
Waterfront Living in a Peaceful Cove at Lake Thunderhead. Build your dream lake getaway on this beautiful waterfront lot at Lake Thunderhead in Unionville, Missouri. Nestled in a quiet cove, this property offers gorgeous mature trees providing natural shade, character, and a picturesque setting year-round. Whether you're envisioning a full-time home or a weekend retreat, this lot offers an escape
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$79,900
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,160 Sq Ft
- 1910 Garfield St
- Unionville, MO
PRIME PC LOCATION! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is directly across the street from the Putnam County School Campus! This home has a unique, raised ranch style with glass across most of the south side. Tons of natural light, hardwood floors, storage and closets everywhere you look and almost 1200 square feet on each levelthis property has lots of potential! Home sits on oversized lot with lots of
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$29,900
- Land
- 0.26 Acre
- $115,000 per Acre
- 32046 Falcon Dr
- Unionville, MO
Awesome Building Site! Great second tier lot with water view and close to utilities! Would make an excellent spot for your lake retreat. Call Megan Roof for more info! (660)988-2050 *Lot is camper restricted.*
Megan Roof RE/MAX Home Team
Recently Sold
-
$595,000 Sold May 8, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,600 Sq Ft
- 15153 Lincoln Way
- Kirksville, MO
- $165/SF
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $508K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$129,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,092 Sq Ft
- 1510 E Jefferson St
- Kirksville, MO
- $119/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $127K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$91,500 Sold Mar 6, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 816 Sq Ft
- 204 E Hickory St
- Kirksville, MO
- $112/SF
- 111 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $93K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$129,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,056 Sq Ft
- 809 E Pierce St
- Kirksville, MO
- $63/SF
- 31 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $141K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$110,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 609 E Jefferson St
- Kirksville, MO
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $100K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$134,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,430 Sq Ft
- 504 E Washington St
- Kirksville, MO
- $94/SF
- 157 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $134K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$284,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,300 Sq Ft
- 20222 State Highway 129
- Unionville, MO
- $124/SF
- 40 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $242K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$169,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,180 Sq Ft
- 1503 E Alexander St
- Kirksville, MO
- $144/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $155K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM
-
$269,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,774 Sq Ft
- 32308 Us Highway 136
- Unionville, MO
- $152/SF
- 29 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $251K
Megan Roof RE/MAX HOME TEAM