1303 E Grant St Centerville, IA 52544
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E Grant St, Centerville, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $137,535, approximately $127 per square foot. 1303 E Grant St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Hodges Ryan K and Hodges Danielle K
Bought by
Fox Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Jane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $105,310 | $27,710 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $85,240 | $21,550 | $63,690 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $85,240 | $21,550 | $63,690 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $68,340 | $18,480 | $49,860 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $66,370 | $18,480 | $47,890 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $55,140 | $15,400 | $39,740 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $56,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $56,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $126,600 | $55,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $56,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $56,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map