1303 E Oakland Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $195,268
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E Oakland Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $185,317, approximately $187 per square foot. 1303 E Oakland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $60,956 | $13,126 | $47,830 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $56,475 | $12,161 | $44,314 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $45,837 | $9,870 | $35,967 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $42,846 | $9,226 | $33,620 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $41,040 | $8,837 | $32,203 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $41,040 | $8,837 | $32,203 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $41,040 | $8,837 | $32,203 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $41,040 | $8,837 | $32,203 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $42,223 | $9,092 | $33,131 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $41,049 | $8,839 | $32,210 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $41,049 | $8,839 | $32,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,244 | $8,666 | $31,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map