512 S State St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 S State St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $319,851, approximately $121 per square foot. 512 S State St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Baker Steven E
Bought by
Baker Steven E and Baker Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Baker Angela R
Bought by
Baker Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Newby William M and Newby Martin
Bought by
Baker Steven E and Baker Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Steven E | -- | Nationallik | |
| Baker Steven E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Steven E | $152,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Steven E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $112,992 | $12,528 | $100,464 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $100,204 | $11,110 | $89,094 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $86,263 | $9,564 | $76,699 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $81,100 | $8,991 | $72,109 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $81,100 | $8,991 | $72,109 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $81,100 | $8,991 | $72,109 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $79,510 | $8,815 | $70,695 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $79,510 | $8,815 | $70,695 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $79,510 | $8,815 | $70,695 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $78,458 | $8,698 | $69,760 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $77,590 | $8,698 | $68,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,068 | $8,527 | $67,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map