1303 Edwin Ct McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $427,853 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Edwin Ct, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $475,713, approximately $156 per square foot. 1303 Edwin Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and Union Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Brookshire Phil E
Bought by
Watt Hope and Watt Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Outstanding Balance
$113,026
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Shumate Const Co
Bought by
Brookshire Phil E and Brookshire Connie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
White James I and White David E
Bought by
Shumate Edward G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Hope | $271,500 | -- | |
| Brookshire Phil E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Shumate Edward G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watt Hope | $135,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $183,920 | $24,000 | $159,920 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $172,600 | $24,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $172,880 | $20,000 | $152,880 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $155,320 | $18,000 | $137,320 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $132,080 | $18,000 | $114,080 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $113,000 | $15,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $103,920 | $12,000 | $91,920 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $89,520 | $10,000 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,960 | $8,000 | $64,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map