1109 Sutton Dr McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $299,756 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Sutton Dr, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $344,689, approximately $204 per square foot. 1109 Sutton Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and Union Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Shumate Const Co
Bought by
Shumate Keith T and Shumate Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,005
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Shumate Ketihh T
Bought by
Shumate Const Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumate Keith T | $185,000 | -- | |
| Shumate Const Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumate Keith T | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shumate Const Co | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $137,844 | $18,000 | $119,844 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $126,120 | $18,000 | $108,120 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $131,160 | $15,000 | $116,160 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $115,800 | $13,520 | $102,280 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $98,720 | $13,520 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $83,600 | $11,240 | $72,360 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $81,280 | $11,240 | $70,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,720 | $9,000 | $65,720 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $66,680 | $7,520 | $59,160 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $60,760 | $6,000 | $54,760 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $54,200 | $6,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map